Akarana Mens Page

Weekly Scramble Results

Congratulations - prizes have been credited to your member points accounts.

January 2020

Wednesday 22nd

1st: Stephen Elkin - 42pts ($27)

2nd: Won Hur - 42pts ($16)

3rd: Dan McGall - 42pts ($11)

Twos: Kevin Maskell, Mark Pirihi, William Zimmerli, Strahan Smith ($6 each)

Sunday 19th

1st: Justine O'Connell - 42pts ($25)

2nd: Nga Naden - 40pts ($15)

3rd: Chris Steele - 38pts ($11)

Twos: William Tiller, Michael Graham, Ian Samu ($4 each)

Saturday 18th (Australian Bush Fires Scramble- Prizes to be handed out 25/1/20)

Div 1

1st: Henry Suk - 40pts 

2nd: Grant Stewart - 40pts 

3rd:  James Duffy - 38pts

4th: Strahan Smith - 38pts

Div 2

1st: Theo McLennan Elliot - 43pts

2nd: Diarmuid O'Keeffe - 42pts

3rd: Steve Oh - 41pts

4th: Paul Housham - 40pts

Wednesday 15th

1st: Paul Familara - 43pts ($15)

2nd: Andrew Shin - 41pts ($10)

3rd: Geoffrey Joyce - 39pts ($5)

4th: Alistar Bissett - 39pts ($5)

5th: Nigel Sibun - 39pts ($5)

Twos: Gary Jenkin, Stephen Ollerenshaw, Strahan Smith ($6 each)

Sunday 12th

1st: Noel Callaghan  - 41pts ($22)

2nd: Stephen Ollerenshaw - 39pts ($12)

3rd: Richard Kim - 38pts ($8)

Twos: Roger Harris, Jae Myung Shim ($7 each)

Saturday 11th 

Div 1

1st: Grant Stewart - 42pts ($40)

2nd: Anthony Williams - 39pts ($24)

3rd: Dipak Bagia - 38pts ($16)

Div 2

1st: Roger Sweeney - 44pts ($40)

2nd: Richard Kim - 41pts ($24)

3rd: John Smith - 41pts ($15)

Twos: Dipak Bagia, Roger Harris, Dean Rand, Toga Laulu, Bosun Paki, Gerry Hughes, Aaron Evans, Grant Stewart, Daniel White, Alan Quek, Andrew McCabe ($3.50 each)

Wednesday 8th 

1st: Simon Henis - 42pts ($18)

2nd: John Smith - 40pts ($12)

3rd: Les Breingan - 40pts ($6)

Twos: John Phillips, John Smith ($9)

Sunday 5th

1st: Nga Naden - 40pts($30)

2nd: Som Mudaliar - 37pts($10)

3rd: Jon McCarthy - 37pts($10)

4th: Nicholas Tausi - 36pts($6)

5th: Maxine Naden - 36pts($6)

Twos: Stephen Ollerenshaw ($20)

Saturday 4th 

1st: Clive Neil Mitchell - 41pts ($45)

2nd: Mansoo Kim - 38pts ($30)

3rd: David Fiu - 38pts ($20)

4th: Henry Suk - 37pts ($16)

Twos: Steve Fair ($37)

December 2019

Sunday 29th

1st: Joy Kaipara - 43pts ($34)

2nd: Stephen Elkin - 42pts ($20)

3rd: Stephen Ollerenshaw ($15)

Twos: David Fiu, Aaron Evans ($10 each)

Saturday 28th

1st: Andrew Clarke - 42pts ($45)

2nd: Neil Pritchard - 37pts ($20)

3rd: Peter Collins - 37pts ($20)

4th: Brett Pollock - 37pts ($20)

Twos: Brett Pollock, Peter Collins ($18 each)

Sunday 22nd

1st: Kevin James Malloy - 41pts ($45)

2nd: Stephen Ollerenshaw - 41pts ($30)

3rd: Daisy Murfitt - 41pts ($21)

4th: Dennis Harlick - 39pts ($9)

Twos: Allan Middleton ($35)

Saturday 21st

Div 1:

1st: Mark Pirihi - 40pts ($36)

2nd: Rory Deane - 39pts($21)

3rd: Steve Matthews - 38pts($14)

Div 2:

1st: Tim Pollock- 40pts($33)

2nd: Myles Cleave- 39pts($19)

3rd: Les Breingan- 39pts($13)

Twos: Scott Ellis, Henry Suk, Grant Stewart, John Phillips, Myles Cleave ($9 each)

Wednesday  18th

1st: Steve Oh - 40pts ($10)

2nd: Alistar Bisset - 38pts ($6)

Twos: Grant McNaughton ($8)

Sunday 15th 

1st: Won Hur - 44pts ($35)

2nd: Peter Bishop - 43pts ($30)

3rd: Jae Myung Shim - 41pts ($20) 

4th: Scott Ellis - 40pts ($7)

5th: Rory Deane - 40pts ($7)

Twos: Won Hur, Danny Trainor, Jae Myung Shim ($7 each)

Saturday 14th 

Div 1:

1st: Daniel White - 66 Net ($45)

2nd: Adam Pearce - 68 Net ($27)

3rd: Peter Collins - 68 Net ($18)

Div 2:

1st: Mark Roberts - 64 Net ($45)

2nd: Bill Strand - 65 Net ($27)

3rd: Andrew McCabe - 66 Net ($18)

Twos: Dipak Bagia, Aaron Evans, Steven Fair, Adam Pearce, Daniel White, Neil Pritchard, David O'Reilly, Din Siva ($7.50 each)

Wednesday 11th 

1st: Kevin Hutchison - 38pts ($10)

2nd: Nigel Sibun - 38pts ($10)

3rd: Mick Shaw - 37pts ($6)

4th: Stephen Elkin - 37pts ($6)

Twos: Bosun Paki, Mick Shaw, Willie Ioelu ($5 each)

Sunday 8th

1st: David Fiu - 41pts ($55)

2nd: Steve Webby - 40pts ($33)

3rd: Alison Pollock - 40pts ($20)

4th: David O'Reilly - 39pts ($18)

Twos: Steve Webby, David Fiu ($21 each)

Saturday 7th

1st: Tom Fox - 41pts ($32)

2nd: Mansoo Kim - 38pts ($19)

3rd: Tom Hills - 36pts ($12)

Wednesday 4th 

1st: Grant McNaughton - 37pts

2nd: Keith Plows - 37pts

3rd: Bill Strand - 37pts

Twos: Grant McNaughton

November 2019

Saturday Super Scramble 30th Nov:

Div 1:

1st: Dan McGall - 38pts

2nd: Andrew Wright - 38pts

3rd: Mick Shaw - 36pts

Div 2: 

1st: Michael Thomas Graves - 41pts

2nd: Dermott Rodden - 41pts

3rd: Tim Pollock - 39pts

Twos: Neil Pritchard, Peter Sansom, Michael Thomas Graves, Dermott Rodden, Ian Samu, James Anderson, Bredan Cooney

Wednesday 27th:

1st: Won Hur - 38pts ($23)

2nd: David Fui - 37pts ($14)

3rd: Steve Plant - 36pts ($9)

Twos: Adam Pearce, David Fui ($11 each)

Saturday 23rd:

Division 1:

1st: John Hyun - 39pts ($46)

2nd: Henry Vaeoso - 38pts ($28)

3rd: Mick Shaw - 37pts ($18)

Division 2:

1st: Kevin Hutchison - 38pts ($46)

2nd: Nigel Sibun - 36pts ($28)

<

Site by Jet Creative Studio